Weekly Schedule | Austin PBS Kids

Week of April 14, 2024

Sunday April 14, 2024
Monday April 15, 2024
Tuesday April 16, 2024
Wednesday April 17, 2024
Thursday April 18, 2024
Friday April 19, 2024

6:30 pm

Molly of Denali - Going Toe to Toe With a Dinosaur; Sassy Ladies on Ice

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

Molly of Denali - Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

Hero Elementary - Saved From the Bell; The Right Stuff

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

Cyberchase - Traffic Trouble

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Cave Dad; Grumpa Comes to Call

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 pm

Rosie's Rules - Rosie the Message Delivery Kid; Javi's Growl

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 pm

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum - I Am Catherine the Great; I Am Tomioka Tessai

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 pm

Alma's Way - Steggie Rescue; Alma Hits the Right Note

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 pm

Alma's Way - Alma's Book Swap; Finders Keepers

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 pm

Lyla in the Loop - Four Little Piggies and Brucey; Handle With Care

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 pm

Nature Cat - Moss Mouse; Leaf Moving Machine Mayhem

(Duration: 30 minutes)

Saturday April 20, 2024

12:00 am

Arthur - Speak Up Francine; Waiting for Snow

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 am

Odd Squad - A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Wild Kratts - Uh-oh Ostrich

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 am

Wild Kratts - Mosquito Dragon

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 am

Lyla in the Loop - Four Little Piggies and Brucey; Handle With Care

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 am

Molly of Denali - Going Toe to Toe With a Dinosaur; Sassy Ladies on Ice

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 am

Molly of Denali - Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 am

Hero Elementary - Saved From the Bell; The Right Stuff

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 am

Cyberchase - Traffic Trouble

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 am

Let's Go Luna! - Cave Dad; Grumpa Comes to Call

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Tree's Company; Now You See Me

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Robotta's Singing Delivery Service; The Rhyme Off

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Peg + Cat - The Funky Seventies Problem; The Umbrella Problem

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Sesame Street - Sesame Street Submarine

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Sesame Street - Horsing Around

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Work It Out Wombats! - Me Time; Zadie and the Big, Loud, Noisy Thing

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Work It Out Wombats! - The Treeborhood Parranda; Happy New Acorn Year!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Learns to Ask First; Friends Ask First

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - The Baby Is Here

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Curious George - George's High-Tech Sleep Over; The Ring's the Thing

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:30 am

Donkey Hodie - How Does It Feel?; Best Ball Fest

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Elinor Wonders Why - Olive's Library; Nature Walk

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Super Why! - Bedtime for Bear

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Rosie's Rules - The Doggie Detectives; A House for Gatita

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum - I Am George Washington; I Am Susan B. Anthony

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Alma's Way - Almas Cat-tastrophe; Stickball

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Molly of Denali - Stand Back Up; Seal Meal

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Lyla in the Loop - Carnival for Luke; Rap Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Nature Cat - Saving Seeds; Onward and Mossward

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Arthur - D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Odd Squad - Slow Your Roll

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Voyage of the Butterflier XT

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Ready Jet Go! - Moon Circus; Every Day is Earth Day

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Dinosaur Train: Nature Trackers Adventure Camp

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Cyberchase - Creech's Creature Quandary

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Totally Yodelly; Barry and the Lost Smell

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 pm

Rosie's Rules - The Doggie Detectives; A House for Gatita

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 pm

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum - I Am George Washington; I Am Susan B. Anthony

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 pm

Alma's Way - Almas Cat-tastrophe; Stickball

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 pm

Molly of Denali - Stand Back Up; Seal Meal

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 pm

Lyla in the Loop - Carnival for Luke; Rap Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 pm

Nature Cat - Saving Seeds; Onward and Mossward

(Duration: 30 minutes)