Schedule | Q

Sunday, April 18, 2021

12:00 am

Inherit the Wind

2:10 am

The Directors - Howard Hawks

3:00 am

Weekend in Havana

4:00 am

Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways - Turkey

4:45 am

Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways - Kenya

5:30 am

Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge - Kenya: Masai Mara and El Karama

6:00 am

Walkin' California: Catalina Island

6:30 am

Walkin' California -- Murphys

7:00 am

Walkin' California -- Montana de Oro

7:30 am

Walkin' California -- Pismo Preserve

8:00 am

Walkin' California: Yosemite

8:30 am

Walkin' California: The Redwoods

9:00 am

In the Americas With David Yetman - Islands in the Desert

9:30 am

Two for the Road - Texas

10:00 am

Outside With Greg Aiello - Torrey Pines

10:30 am

Born to Explore With Richard Wiese - Feathered Friends

11:00 am

Fly Brother With Ernest White II - Double Feature: Bogotá and Casablanca

11:30 am

Seeing the USA - Alaska

12:00 pm

History Detectives

1:00 pm

Bright Lights, Brilliant Minds: A Tale of Three Cities - Vienna 1908

1:55 pm

Titans of the 20th Century - A New Map of the World: 1918-1928

2:46 pm

Titans of the 20th Century - Feast & Famine: 1929-1933

3:40 pm

Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways - Turkey

4:25 pm

The Unforgettable Augustus Post

4:59 pm

America's First Forest: Carl Schenck and the Asheville Experiment

6:00 pm

Saving the Great Swamp: Battle to Defeat the Jetport

7:00 pm

American Experience - The Swamp

8:59 pm

Rivers of Life - The Mississippi

9:59 pm

Secrets of the Chesapeake

11:00 pm

Austin City Limits - Billie Eilish