Schedule | Austin PBS HDTV

Friday, October 22, 2021

12:30 am

Ghosts of Mississippi

2:40 am

Rising From the Rails: The Story of the Pullman Porter

3:30 am

The Education of Harvey Gantt

4:00 am

BBC World News

4:30 am

Articulate With Jim Cotter - The Neverending Story

5:00 am

NHK Newsline

5:30 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Balance

6:00 am

Molly of Denali - Bird in Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Tenrec Treasure Hunt

7:00 am

Hero Elementary - Back on Track; Switcheroo-er

7:30 am

Alma's Way - Cardboard Club; Alma Clues In

8:00 am

Curious George - Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express

8:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Snowflake Day!

9:00 am

Donkey Hodie - Flying Flapjacks; Pickle Penguin Problem

9:30 am

Elinor Wonders Why - Butterfly Babies; Elinor's Circus

10:00 am

Sesame Street - Bye Bye Boo Boos

10:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - The Lost Bird; The Forest Fire

11:30 am

Clifford the Big Red Dog - Get Along Little Kitties; Very Big Riding Hood

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - Bye Bye Boo Boos

12:30 pm

Donkey Hodie - Flying Flapjacks; Pickle Penguin Problem

1:00 pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - The Mystery of the Mask; Movie Monday

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Stop and Hear the Cicadas; Cold-Blooded

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Tenrec Treasure Hunt

3:00 pm

Alma's Way - Cardboard Club; Alma Clues In

3:30 pm

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum - I Am Nikola Tesla; I Am Nellie Bly

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods

4:30 pm

Arthur - Cast Away; The Great Sock Mystery

5:00 pm

BBC World News Today

5:30 pm

BBC World News America

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

7:00 pm

Washington Week

7:30 pm

Morfar's View of the Winds

8:00 pm

La Frontera With Pati Jinich - From Dos Laredos to Mars

9:00 pm

Hidden Turkey

10:00 pm

Austin City Limits - Jon Batiste

11:00 pm

Amanpour and Company