Schedule | Austin PBS Kids

Friday, October 22, 2021

12:00 am

Alma's Way - Alma's Showstopper; Ultimate Helper

12:30 am

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum - I Am Edmund Hillary; I Am Celia Cruz

1:00 am

Molly of Denali - Seal Dance; Snowboarding Qyah Style

1:30 am

Hero Elementary - Looking Super; Schmubble Trouble

2:00 am

Wild Kratts - Build It Beaver

2:30 am

Wild Kratts - Secrets of the Spider's Web

3:00 am

Odd Squad - Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1

3:30 am

Odd Squad - The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice

4:00 am

Arthur - Adventures in Budylon; Ladonna Compson: Party Animal

4:30 am

Arthur - Cents-less; Buster the Lounge Lizard

5:00 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Meet the Beetles; Tongue Tied

5:30 am

Ready Jet Go! - That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!

6:00 am

Peg + Cat - Peg Meets Cat; The Valentine's Day Problem

6:30 am

Super Why! - King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti

7:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Waits With Dad; Margaret's New Shoes

7:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday

8:00 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!

9:00 am

Clifford the Big Red Dog - Whale of a Time; Clifford's Museum

9:30 am

Dinosaur Train - Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal

10:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - Monster Park; Meet the Strongs

10:30 am

Curious George - Curious George Beats the Band; Hats and a Hole

11:00 am

Nature Cat - Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon

11:30 am

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum - I Am Julia Child; I Am Neil Armstrong

12:00 pm

Molly of Denali - The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost

12:30 pm

Hero Elementary - Tail of One Kitty; Movie Theater Meltdown

1:00 pm

Cyberchase - Raising the Bar

1:30 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Pink or Treat; Berry Scary

2:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice

2:30 pm

Elinor Wonders Why - Zig Zag Plant; Butterfly Drinks

3:00 pm

Donkey Hodie - The Masked Veggies; The Royal Hosts

3:30 pm

Curious George - Curious George Beats the Band; Hats and a Hole

4:00 pm

Alma's Way - Coqui Quest; Chalk the Block

4:30 pm

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum - I Am Julia Child; I Am Neil Armstrong

5:00 pm

Clifford the Big Red Dog - The Halloween Costume Crisis;Clifford's Howl-o-ween!

5:30 pm

Arthur and the Haunted Tree House

6:30 pm

Hero Elementary - When Fur Flies; Pumpkin Palooza

7:00 pm

Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures

8:00 pm

Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest

9:00 pm

Cyberchase - Raising the Bar

9:30 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Pink or Treat; Berry Scary

10:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice

10:30 pm

Elinor Wonders Why - Zig Zag Plant; Butterfly Drinks

11:00 pm

Donkey Hodie - The Masked Veggies; The Royal Hosts

11:30 pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday